Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 19th-20th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2012 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 18th 2012, 10:33am
Search
2012 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 18th 2012, 10:33am
Comments
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 16, 2012 to May 17, 2012
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Central Etobicoke H
Central Technical
Danforth
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Forest Hill - Toronto
George Harvey
Harbord
Humberside
Jarvis
Kipling
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Malvern
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Martingrove
Monarch Park
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Parkdale
Richview CI
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Runnymede
Silverthorn
Thistletown
University of Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
York Memorial
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Connor, Jordan
Malvern
10.64
nwi
1
10
2
McDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
10.83
nwi
1
8
3
Missinga, Kahma
Leaside
11.10
nwi
1
6
4
Luding, Ngwawang
Parkdale
11.39
nwi
1
4
5
Nazareth, Alex
Lawrence Park
11.54
nwi
1
2
6
DeLazarri, David
Leaside
11.71
nwi
1
1
7
Bruchson, Okech (Lucky
Central Technica
11.84
nwi
1
8
Andrade, Luis
Riverdale
11.97
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Connor, Jordan
Malvern
11.63
nwi
1
2
McDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
11.69
nwi
3
3
Missinga, Kahma
Leaside
12.03
nwi
2
4
DeLazarri, David
Leaside
12.22
nwi
4
5
Nazareth, Alex
Lawrence Park
12.26
nwi
4
6
Andrade, Luis
Riverdale
12.37
nwi
4
7
Luding, Ngwawang
Parkdale
12.50
nwi
3
8
Bruchson, Okech (Lucky
Central Technica
12.54
nwi
2
9
Weininger, Lotan
Lawrence Park
12.59
nwi
1
10
Scinocca, Will
Monarch Park
12.62
nwi
3
11
Anthony, Damion
East York
12.74
nwi
3
12
Seto, Josh
East York
12.82
nwi
1
13
Kim, Sam
Humberside
12.85
nwi
4
14
MacDonald, Riley
Harbord
12.98
nwi
4
15
Ly, Randy
Riverdale
12.99
nwi
2
16
Chan, Edward
Riverdale
13.17
nwi
3
17
Ismail, Hamza
Riverdale
13.50
nwi
3
18
Watson, Tosh
Harbord
13.61
nwi
1
19
Williams, Nathan
East York
13.85
nwi
2
20
Marcopolos, Alexande
Northern - Toron
14.60
nwi
2
21
Baker, Hayu
Danforth
14.61
nwi
1
--
White, Max
Riverdale
NT
nwi
2
--
Walher, Graham
East York
NT
nwi
3
--
Seadon, Josh
Monarch Park
NT
nwi
2
Mens 100m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harding, Shavon
Martingrove
10.70
nwi
1
10
2
Mahadi, Mahadi
Kipling
11.07
nwi
1
8
3
Phromchat, Simon
Etobicoke School
11.46
nwi
1
6
4
Thomas-Wri, Treshaun
Etobicoke CI
11.66
nwi
1
4
5
Douglas, Shemar
Vaughan Road Aca
11.83
nwi
1
2
6
Gibson, Jamal
Richview CI
12.04
nwi
1
1
7
Shaw, Donald
Richview CI
12.21
nwi
1
8
Howard, Taylor
Richview CI
12.50
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harding, Shavon
Martingrove
11.62
nwi
4
2
Mahadi, Mahadi
Kipling
11.94
nwi
1
3
Phromchat, Simon
Etobicoke School
12.05
nwi
2
4
Thomas-Wri, Treshaun
Etobicoke CI
12.13
nwi
3
5
Douglas, Shemar
Vaughan Road Aca
12.18
nwi
4
6
Gibson, Jamal
Richview CI
12.35
nwi
3
7
Howard, Taylor
Richview CI
12.44
nwi
2
8
Shaw, Donald
Richview CI
12.48
nwi
3
9
Daley, Alex
Thistletown
12.62
nwi
2
10
Alliman, Kaheel
West Humber
12.67
nwi
3
11
Morrison, Joshua
Etobicoke School
12.72
nwi
1
12
Antwi, Kofi
Runnymede
12.86
nwi
1
13
Giannini, David
Etobicoke CI
12.87
nwi
2
14
Layne, Uriah
Runnymede
13.03
nwi
3
15
Clyke, Tyrell
West Humber
13.17
nwi
3
16
Harding, Shavnon
Martingrove
13.50
nwi
1
17
walker, Lynden
Vaughan Road Aca
13.51
nwi
4
18
Ilmi, Idris
North Albion
13.59
nwi
1
19
Litwin, David
Etobicoke CI
13.72
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huynh, Tommy
Parkdale
11.58
nwi
1
10
2
Furneaux, Connor
Leaside
11.81
nwi
1
8
3
Zeng, Andrew
Northern - Toron
12.12
nwi
1
6
4
Tashi, Namgyal
Parkdale
12.27
nwi
1
4
5
Terry, Victor
Parkdale
12.49
nwi
1
2
6
Conka, Brian
Jarvis
12.62
nwi
1
1
7
Shahid, Hamzah
Marc Garneau - T
12.87
nwi
1
8
Peterson, Tysean
Riverdale
13.11
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Furneaux, Connor
Leaside
12.32
nwi
5
2
Huynh, Tommy
Parkdale
12.65
nwi
4
6
Terry, Victor
Parkdale
12.78
nwi
5
7
Tashi, Namgyal
Parkdale
12.84
nwi
5
8
Chronis, Nicholas
East York
12.87
nwi
4
3
Conka, Brian
Jarvis
13.37
nwi
2
4
John, Tyrell
Northern - Toron
13.39
nwi
3
9
Shahid, Hamzah
Marc Garneau - T
13.40
nwi
3
10
Teves, Jorry
Western Technica
13.44
nwi
3
11
Correia, Rhyan
Western Technica
13.57
nwi
3
5
Peterson, Tysean
Riverdale
13.58
nwi
1
12
Zeng, Andrew
Northern - Toron
13.89
nwi
4
13
Nguyen, Dustin
Harbord
13.92
nwi
3
14
Duff, Fraser
Humberside
14.20
nwi
2
15
Garrido, Nicholas
Lawrence Park
14.29
nwi
2
16
Wang, Alex
Northern - Toron
14.51
nwi
5
17
Zewdu, Yared
Western Technica
14.80
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Ishan
Silverthorn
10.60
nwi
1
10
2
Lawrence, Tyler
York Memorial
11.02
nwi
1
8
3
Cato, Eric
Richview CI
11.29
nwi
1
6
4
Bannerji, Rudy
Etobicoke CI
11.56
nwi
1
4
5
D'Abreau, Jake
Vaughan Road Aca
11.81
nwi
1
2
6
James, Patrick
Richview CI
12.01
nwi
1
1
7
Johnson, Jamal
Richview CI
12.25
nwi
1
8
Nguyen, Ian
York Memorial
14.63
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Ishan
Silverthorn
11.46
nwi
2
2
Cato, Eric
Richview CI
12.34
nwi
4
5
D'Abreau, Jake
Vaughan Road Aca
12.35
nwi
2
3
Bannerji, Rudy
Etobicoke CI
12.36
nwi
3
6
Lawrence, Tyler
York Memorial
12.56
nwi
2
4
James, Patrick
Richview CI
12.62
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Jamal
Richview CI
12.72
nwi
3
8
Nguyen, Ian
York Memorial
12.74
nwi
3
9
Tran, Daniel
Weston
12.88
nwi
4
10
Ta, Kevin
Weston
12.90
nwi
1
11
Mealand, Jordan
Richview CI
12.95
nwi
1
12
Tondo, Brilliant
Vaughan Road Aca
13.18
nwi
4
13
Said, Omar
Kipling
13.36
nwi
3
14
Nguyen, Jimmy
Vaughan Road Aca
13.42
nwi
2
15
Holness, Tyvaughn
West Humber
13.49
nwi
1
16
Jauregui, Ricardo
Kipling
13.55
nwi
4
17
Mamun, Mubashir
York Memorial
13.68
nwi
2
18
Osman, Aaron-Michael
Richview CI
14.11
nwi
2
19
Quach, Thompson
Weston
14.32
nwi
3
20
Seneviratne, Vinu
Weston
14.82
nwi
1
21
Bailey, Romando
West Humber
15.44
nwi
1
22
Pham, Tommy
York Memorial
15.46
nwi
4
23
Taylor, Chevon
West Humber
15.70
nwi
1
24
Patgunarajah, Mithun
Weston
16.99
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boreland, Jermal
Central Technica
10.23
nwi
1
10
2
Bakolias-Cummings, Ra
East York
10.55
nwi
1
8
3
Adeboboye, Adam
Northern - Toron
10.72
nwi
1
2
4
Mohamed, Jamil
East York
10.90
nwi
1
4
5
Makindipe, Dele
East York
11.08
nwi
1
6
6
Thomas, Kadeem
Central Technica
11.33
nwi
1
1
7
Weekes, Kadeem
Western Technica
11.51
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adeboboye, Adam
Northern - Toron
10.96
nwi
5
7
Thomas, Kadeem
Central Technica
11.55
nwi
5
2
Boreland, Jermal
Central Technica
11.60
nwi
3
2
Bakolias-Cummings, Ra
East York
11.60
nwi
2
2
David, Tophy
Northern - Toron
11.60
nwi
1
5
Mohamed, Jamil
East York
11.61
nwi
6
6
Makindipe, Dele
East York
11.64
nwi
4
8
Ross, Jovan
Lawrence Park
11.87
nwi
2
9
Lacasse, Rashad
East York
11.89
nwi
4
10
Weekes, Kadeem
Western Technica
12.00
nwi
6
11
Jemil, Amir
East York
12.01
nwi
1
12
Mathewson, Jake
Humberside
12.21
nwi
1
13
Gungabeesoon, Jeremy
University of To
12.22
nwi
5
14
Kwofie, Nate
Humberside
12.38
nwi
2
15
Yang, Jeremy
Riverdale
12.39
nwi
2
15
MacDonald, Peter
Northern - Toron
12.39
nwi
3
15
Mikelberg, Mathew
Lawrence Park
12.39
nwi
3
18
Patriquin, Johnathan
East York
12.41
nwi
1
19
Lu, Derek
Humberside
12.53
nwi
6
20
Baker, Adam
Northern - Toron
12.62
nwi
6
21
Crooks, Jamel
Western Technica
12.66
nwi
4
21
Vong, Kevin
Riverdale
12.66
nwi
4
23
Johnson Mitchell, Adr
East York
12.76
nwi
6
24
Simba, Anthony
Marc Garneau - T
12.86
nwi
4
25
Fatel, Abdullah
Marc Garneau - T
13.16
nwi
3
25
Edada, Allwell
Danforth
13.16
nwi
2
27
Belzner, Nathan
Humberside
13.36
nwi
1
28
Li, Arthur
University of To
13.51
nwi
6
29
Hussein, Alykhan
Marc Garneau - T
13.59
nwi
3
30
Lau, Ryan
University of To
13.76
nwi
3
30
Hurley-Phillip, Desh
Jarvis
13.76
nwi
2
--
BloomField, Jonathan
Northern - Toron
NT
nwi
4
--
Nunno, Thomas
Parkdale
NT
nwi
6
--
Ramanan, Anusan
Danforth
NT
nwi
3
--
Kao, Jimmy
Riverdale
NT
nwi
5
--
Lim, Justin
University of To
NT
nwi
2
--
Shave, Brandon
Lawrence Park
NT
nwi
5
--
Ndongo, Timo
Western Technica
NT
nwi
4
--
Salmond, Deckerdo
Central Technica
NT
nwi
5
--
Clarry, Andrew
Humberside
NT
nwi
1
--
Blake, Jerrell
Northern - Toron
NT
nwi
1
--
Adam, Nabeel
Marc Garneau - T
NT
nwi
5
Mens 100m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jarret, Devon
Lakeshore CI - T
10.31
nwi
1
10
2
Lake, Kajun
Silverthorn
10.65
nwi
1
8
3
Diodati, Andre
Richview CI
10.91
nwi
1
6
4
Mzee, Bashir
Thistletown
11.15
nwi
1
4
5
Melville, Matthew
West Humber
11.29
nwi
1
2
6
Jones, Jemar
Silverthorn
11.42
nwi
1
1
7
Darpel, Joseph
North Albion
11.54
nwi
1
8
Fernandez, Jonathan
Vaughan Road Aca
12.26
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jarret, Devon
Lakeshore CI - T
11.31
nwi
1
2
Lake, Kajun
Silverthorn
11.32
nwi
2
4
Diodati, Andre
Richview CI
11.48
nwi
1
3
Mzee, Bashir
Thistletown
11.87
nwi
3
5
Jones, Jemar
Silverthorn
11.89
nwi
3
7
Darpel, Joseph
North Albion
11.90
nwi
1
8
Melville, Matthew
West Humber
12.08
nwi
1
9
Sterling, Johvonne
West Humber
12.12
nwi
3
10
Thompson, Shekeil
Vaughan Road Aca
12.41
nwi
3
6
Fernandez, Jonathan
Vaughan Road Aca
12.47
nwi
2
11
Rodriques, Lance
Vaughan Road Aca
13.16
nwi
3
12
Bailey, Anthony
George Harvey
13.17
nwi
1
13
Elleston, Troy
Runnymede
13.18
nwi
2
14
Owusu-Ansah, Jamaal
West Humber
14.06
nwi
2
15
Tunkara, Abdollahi
George Harvey
17.48
nwi
3
Womens 100m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Raithby, Leigh
Humberside
12.46
nwi
1
10
2
Brooks, Shanice
Monarch Park
12.59
nwi
1
8
3
Browne, Cori
Jarvis
12.72
nwi
1
6
4
Ferguson, Hilary
North Toronto
12.87
nwi
1
4
5
Eng, Rachel
Malvern
13.01
nwi
1
2
6
Tereshehenko, Maria
Lawrence Park
13.43
nwi
1
1
7
Ballantyne, Emily
Monarch Park
13.61
nwi
1
8
Mar, Kendall
Malvern
13.84
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Hilary
North Toronto
12.95
nwi
4
2
Raithby, Leigh
Humberside
13.31
nwi
5
6
Browne, Cori
Jarvis
13.43
nwi
5
7
Ballantyne, Emily
Monarch Park
13.50
nwi
4
3
Eng, Rachel
Malvern
13.68
nwi
3
4
Tereshehenko, Maria
Lawrence Park
13.76
nwi
2
5
Brooks, Shanice
Monarch Park
13.85
nwi
1
8
Mar, Kendall
Malvern
14.20
nwi
5
9
Gregory, Nicole
Malvern
14.25
nwi
4
10
Xu, Emily
North Toronto
14.35
nwi
2
11
Taylor, Amiya
Lawrence Park
14.43
nwi
2
12
Lush, Maddy
Malvern
14.49
nwi
1
13
Pichette, Laura
Lawrence Park
14.63
nwi
2
14
Morris, Sarah
Harbord
14.82
nwi
5
15
Gayle-Allen, Onitsha
Humberside
14.88
nwi
5
16
Russell, Connie
Northern - Toron
14.97
nwi
1
17
Grant, Mary
Monarch Park
14.98
nwi
1
18
Kirkwood-Lazazzera,,
Malvern
15.01
nwi
3
19
Richards, Taija
Malvern
15.13
nwi
2
20
Bradley, Victoria
Leaside
15.14
nwi
4
21
Morash, Lauren
Lawrence Park
15.24
nwi
1
22
Goodnoh, Jessica
Harbord
15.82
nwi
3
23
Power, Melissa
Riverdale
15.86
nwi
1
24
Xiong, Lisa
Riverdale
16.47
nwi
2
25
Twin, Sally
Riverdale
16.62
nwi
3
--
Li, Wendy
North Toronto
NT
nwi
4
Womens 100m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Sade
Kipling
12.38
nwi
1
10
2
Taylor, Shamae
West Humber
12.83
nwi
1
8
3
McCreath, Asasha
West Humber
12.99
nwi
1
6
4
Babatunde, Grace
Martingrove
14.14
nwi
1
4
5
Bailey, Lauren
Richview CI
14.30
nwi
1
2
6
Barot, Shivali
Vaughan Road Aca
14.43
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Sade
Kipling
13.41
nwi
2
2
Taylor, Shamae
West Humber
13.79
nwi
1
3
McCreath, Asasha
West Humber
14.02
nwi
1
4
Gray, Jaelese
Thistletown
14.10
nwi
2
5
O'Connor, Kemesha
Weston
14.37
nwi
1
6
Barot, Shivali
Vaughan Road Aca
14.64
nwi
2
7
Bailey, Lauren
Richview CI
14.78
nwi
1
8
Babatunde, Grace
Martingrove
15.11
nwi
2
9
Kusi, Sara
York Memorial
15.12
nwi
1
10
Campbell, Chante
West Humber
15.79
nwi
1
11
Bianca, Thompson
West Humber
16.19
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ly, Olivia
University of To
11.86
nwi
1
10
2
Brzozowicz, Samantha
Lawrence Park
12.58
nwi
1
8
3
Nyamekye, Michelle
Marc Garneau - T
12.80
nwi
1
6
4
Tran, Michelle
Parkdale
13.04
nwi
1
4
5
Loucas, Danielle
Danforth
13.29
nwi
1
2
6
Hidi, Georgia
Lawrence Park
13.47
nwi
1
1
7
Cotter, Emilia
Parkdale
13.62
nwi
1
8
Alexix, Kiya
Riverdale
15.13
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ly, Olivia
University of To
13.04
nwi
3
2
Brzozowicz, Samantha
Lawrence Park
13.75
nwi
2
7
Tran, Michelle
Parkdale
13.96
nwi
2
8
Nyamekye, Michelle
Marc Garneau - T
14.07
nwi
3
3
Loucas, Danielle
Danforth
14.15
nwi
5
4
Hidi, Georgia
Lawrence Park
14.19
nwi
6
9
Small, Kyanne
Marc Garneau - T
14.32
nwi
6
5
Cotter, Emilia
Parkdale
14.34
nwi
1
10
Schaeffer-Wood, Soph
Monarch Park
14.53
nwi
5
11
Tsushima, Maddie
Humberside
14.56
nwi
2
6
Alexix, Kiya
Riverdale
14.58
nwi
4
12
Voong, Kelly
Riverdale
14.70
nwi
5
13
Grudge, Tatyana
Northern - Toron
14.75
nwi
6
14
Chen, Laura
Riverdale
14.76
nwi
1
15
Herskind, Maja
Harbord
14.79
nwi
2
16
Malloy, Elana
Riverdale
14.99
nwi
3
17
Aleem, Bareera
Parkdale
15.16
nwi
4
18
Roberts, Gabriela
Riverdale
15.19
nwi
4
19
Cheng, Joyce
Marc Garneau - T
15.28
nwi
5
20
Heyche, Peggy
Lawrence Park
15.48
nwi
3
21
Lafeer, Shahla
Riverdale
15.51
nwi
5
22
Ho, Jackie
Marc Garneau - T
15.56
nwi
5
23
Dupere, Keanna
Western Technica
15.71
nwi
6
24
Swearing, Shield
Humberside
15.82
nwi
4
25
Guadagnoli, Marina
Western Technica
15.90
nwi
4
26
Chow, Esmee
Monarch Park
15.97
nwi
3
27
Macmillan, Megan
Humberside
16.00
nwi
1
28
Goldfarb, Dayna
North Toronto
16.30
nwi
1
29
Ogbonna, Nkemakolam
Northern - Toron
16.68
nwi
5
30
Matis, Jayde
Humberside
17.10
nwi
2
31
Saleh, Salma
Marc Garneau - T
18.70
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duke, Nodia
North Albion
13.11
nwi
1
10
2
McCloud, Ashly
Runnymede
13.29
nwi
1
8
3
Nguyen, Angel
Runnymede
13.42
nwi
1
6
4
Griffith-Gr, Shaylah
Thistletown
13.86
nwi
1
4
5
Maripuu, Hanna
Silverthorn
14.15
nwi
1
2
6
Buckingham, Jordenna
Martingrove
14.44
nwi
1
1
7
Blair, Keshawna
Vaughan Road Aca
14.58
nwi
1
8
Jakovic, Diana
Richview CI
14.75
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duke, Nodia
North Albion
13.95
nwi
1
2
McCloud, Ashly
Runnymede
14.02
nwi
2
3
Nguyen, Angel
Runnymede
14.36
nwi
4
5
Griffith-Gr, Shaylah
Thistletown
14.55
nwi
1
6
Maripuu, Hanna
Silverthorn
14.56
nwi
2
7
Buckingham, Jordenna
Martingrove
14.67
nwi
1
8
Blair, Keshawna
Vaughan Road Aca
14.91
nwi
1
9
Liu, Meagan
Vaughan Road Aca
14.97
nwi
4
10
Twumasi, Elizabeth
West Humber
15.54
nwi
1
4
Jakovic, Diana
Richview CI
15.73
nwi
3
11
Daogo, Sofia
Silverthorn
16.32
nwi
3
12
Rhee, Janice
Richview CI
16.68
nwi
2
13
Smodis, Stephanie
Vaughan Road Aca
17.30
nwi
3
14
Vucevic, Diana
Richview CI
17.63
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allison, Alexandra
Humberside
12.34
nwi
1
10
2
Wilkinson, Onika
Parkdale
12.76
nwi
1
8
3
So, Adrianna
Malvern
12.94
nwi
1
6
4
Alexander, Nisa
Western Technica
13.11
nwi
1
4
5
Tucker-McIntyre, Rom
Marc Garneau - T
13.25
nwi
1
2
6
Johnson, Tia
Harbord
13.60
nwi
1
1
7
Xiong, Lisa
Riverdale
13.77
nwi
1
8
Guerin, Kiev
Rosedale Heights
13.97
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilkinson, Onika
Parkdale
13.33
nwi
1
1
Allison, Alexandra
Humberside
13.33
nwi
2
3
Alexander, Nisa
Western Technica
13.60
nwi
4
5
Tucker-McIntyre, Rom
Marc Garneau - T
13.62
nwi
4
6
So, Adrianna
Malvern
13.64
nwi
2
7
Johnson, Tia
Harbord
13.84
nwi
1
8
Guerin, Kiev
Rosedale Heights
13.86
nwi
1
9
Lawrence, Hannah
Jarvis
14.03
nwi
2
10
Van Herk, Sammy
Monarch Park
14.16
nwi
4
4
Thompson, Jahlesha
Riverdale
14.31
nwi
3
11
Lee, Rebecca
Jarvis
14.41
nwi
3
12
Miller, Judith
Jarvis
14.57
nwi
3
13
Boyd, Anastacia
Danforth
14.58
nwi
2
14
Paul, Shannon
Humberside
14.88
nwi
2
15
Nakesha, Walker
Central Technica
14.96
nwi
1
16
Reid, Ayan
Jarvis
14.98
nwi
3
17
Liu, Mary
Riverdale
15.23
nwi
3
18
Yam, Lucy
Riverdale
15.27
nwi
3
19
Lei, Mandy
Jarvis
15.29
nwi
1
20
Viner, Shanice
Jarvis
15.85
nwi
2
21
Clarke, Molly
Monarch Park
17.28
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amoah, Sandra
Vaughan Road Aca
11.94
nwi
1
10
2
Kaba, Mariama
Martingrove
12.29
nwi
1
8
3
Dwyer, Danielle
George Harvey
12.69
nwi
1
6
4
Odell, Landan
Runnymede
13.02
nwi
1
4
5
Baugh, Dannisha
George Harvey
13.78
nwi
1
2
6
Dukuray, Fatouma
York Memorial
13.91
nwi
1
1
7
Glover, Jacqueline
Etobicoke School
14.05
nwi
1
8
Brown, Shante
George Harvey
14.23
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amoah, Sandra
Vaughan Road Aca
12.78
nwi
1
3
Kaba, Mariama
Martingrove
12.97
nwi
1
5
Dukuray, Fatouma
York Memorial
13.04
nwi
1
7
Dwyer, Danielle
George Harvey
13.73
nwi
1
8
Odell, Landan
Runnymede
14.08
nwi
1
2
Baugh, Dannisha
George Harvey
14.76
nwi
2
4
Glover, Jacqueline
Etobicoke School
15.00
nwi
2
6
Brown, Shante
George Harvey
15.01
nwi
2
9
Kaba, Mariama
Martingrove
15.37
nwi
1
10
Hyunh, Cindy
Silverthorn
16.65
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
923 shares:
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
,
Central Etobicoke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Danforth Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Ontrunner
Congrats to all the racers!
Does anybody know when (or if) the race videos will be posted?
1
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 18th 2012, 11:50pm
History for TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
222
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!